Hendrickson Truck Parts Catalog

ROADMAAX ® – E-One Vehicles

REAR SUSPENSIONS

VEHICLE

VEHICLE

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

Air Spring Fastener Service Kit, One Side

1 2

78101-204 82434-000

Frame Hanger

2 2

49177-054

1

Main Support Member 2-Leaf Assembly,

Includes Key Nos. 22

Includes Key No. 3-4 *Galvanized Steel Liner

22

*M12 x 1.75 Flange Locknut

2

3

2

Height Control Valve and Linkage Assembly Left Hand, Includes Key Nos. 23-26, 27a Right Hand , Includes Key Nos. 23-26, 27b Height Control Valve, Includes Key Nos. 24-25

Spring Eye Bushing Service Kit, One Side Includes Key Nos. 4-8 and 44

34013-318

91334-001 91334-002 60501-000L

1 1 2 4 4 2 2

4 5 6 7 8

*Spring Eye Bar Pin Bushing

2 2 2 4 8 2 2 8 4 2

23 24 25 26 27

67749-220 67749-130 67745-000 78326-000 78326-020 58258-110 58258-100 58246-007 58259-001 80456-000

M20 x 1.5-6G x 220 mm Flange Bolt M20 x 1.5-6G x 130 mm Flange Bolt

*¼"-20 UNC Hex Nut

*¼" Flat Washer

M20 x 1.5 CL10 Flange Nut Bar Pin Shim - 3 ⁄ 16 " Gray

57975-001

HCV Upper Mounting Bracket

HCV Linkage Assembly

Bar Pin Shim Service Kit, Includes Twenty of 3 ⁄ 32 " Yellow Shims (not shown)

a b

58994-063 58994-064 65090-000 58525-060

18 3 ⁄ 8 " Length 18 3 ⁄ 8 "Length

9

M20 x 2.5-6G x 110 mm Hex Bolt M20 x 2.5-6G x 100 mm Hex Bolt

28

HCV Linkage Lower Bracket

2

HCV Lower Bracket Service Kit, One Side Includes Key Nos. 29-31

10 11 12 13 14

M20 Hardened Washer M20 x 2.5-6H Locknut

29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44

*¼"-20 UNC-2A x 1¾" Bolt *¼" Hardened Washer

4 8 4 2 2 2 4 2 2 4 2 1

Top Pad

Spring Seat - 4° Pinion Angle

*¼"-20 UNC Locknut

91175-141P 91175-040P

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1

70807-007L 91136-000 34013-326 58917-022 22962-001 49842-000 32043-017 22962-004 47764-000

Shock Absorber

Upper Shock Mount Bracket, Outboard Single Shock Absorber Fastener Service Kit, Includes Key Nos. 34-39 ¾"-10 UNC x 4½" Upper Shock Hex Bolt

15

Bottom Cap - 4° Pinion Angle

80846-140 80847-140 91430-067

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1

U-bolt Service Kit, One Side, Includes Kit No. 48718-519 and Key No. 16

¾" Flat Washer

¾"-10 UNC Locknut

16

*M24 x 2-6G x 475 mm U-bolt

4

5 ⁄ 8 "-11 UNC x 6" Lower Shock Hex Bolt

U-bolt Fastener Service Kit, One Side Includes Key Nos. 17-18

48718-519

5 ⁄ 8 " Flat Washer

5 ⁄ 8 "-11 UNC Locknut

17 18 19

*M24 Washer *M24 Hex Nut

8 8 1

7530-0101-615 **Transverse TRAAX ROD ® Severe-duty,

5° Bar Pin Bushing Angle Torque Rod Shim 1.52 mm Torque Rod Frame Bracket

80891-002

Cross Channel Assembly, 40 7 ⁄ 8 " - Outboard

49689-000L 22186-000 80777-000 60937-000

As Req.

34¼" Frame Width Lower Shock Bracket

1 2 1

20 21

91046-200 80893-104

2 2

Axle Stop

Air Spring Assembly, Includes Upper Bracket

Loctite (Red) Compound Tube ( Not Shown)

and Fasteners

NOTES: * Item included in assembly or service kit only, part not sold separately. ** TRAAX ROD bushings are non-serviceable, the entire torque rod assembly requires replacement.Visit the TRAAX ROD website www.traaxrods.com for more information.

405

Reference Lit. No. SP-194 | 1-866-755-5968

Powered by